Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

March Madness Weekend - March 5th & 6th        
               
               
Saturday, March 5th        
               
               
  McLean High School   Longfellow Middle School
Game Time Upper Gym   Lower (Main) Gym Game Time Small Gym   Large Gym
               
9:00 AM   9:00 AM   9:00 AM   9:00 AM  
  Victoria Chin   Danny Leonard   Samantha Lee   Andrew Luo
  Owen Shankroff   Danny Leonard Jr   Colin Manzel   Zach Lee
  Sam Isler   John Dean   Jake Bell   Katie Zuber
      Winston Chin        
               
10:15 AM   10:15 AM   10:15 AM   10:15 AM  
  Victoria Chin   Danny Leonard   Samantha Lee   Andrew Luo
  Owen Shankroff   Danny Leonard Jr   Colin Manzel   Zach Lee
  Sam Isler   John Dean   Jake Bell   Katie Zuber
      Winston Chin        
               
11:30 AM   11:30 AM   11:30 AM   11:30 AM  
  Shalini Setty   Danny Leonard   Ben Kelly   Scott Barnes
  Victoria Chin   Danny Leonard Jr   CJ Romani   Andrew Luo
  Trip Moser   John Dean   Julian Estrada   Katie Zuber
      Lauren Zuber        
               
1:15 PM   12:45 PM   12:45 AM   12:45 AM  
Note Time Shalini Setty   Danny Leonard   Ben Kelly   Scott Barnes
  Victoria Chin   Danny Leonard Jr   CJ Romani   Andrew Luo
  Trip Moser   John Dean   Julian Estrada   Arman Machiavello
      Lauren Zuber        
               
2:00 - 2:30 PM Break 2:00 - 2:30 PM Break   Break
2:30 PM   2:30 PM   2:30 PM   2:30 PM  
      Norris Gaskins   Patrick Gallagher   Andrew Luo
      John Dean   Jonathan Tsao   Shawn Lisann
      Dave Kranking   Connor Durrant   Arman Machiavello
      Lauren Zuber        
               
3:45 PM   3:45 PM   3:45 PM   3:45 PM  
      Norris Gaskins   Patrick Gallagher   Andrew Luo
      John Dean   Jonathan Tsao   Shawn Lisann
      Dave Kranking   Connor Durrant   Hope Dennis
      Taran Kamat        
               
5:00 PM   5:00 PM   5:00 PM   5:00 PM  
      Norris Gaskins   Samantha Lee   Zach Lee
      Scott Sanderson   Jacob Park   Shawn Lisann
      Dave Kranking   Griffin Bataille   Hope Dennis
      Taran Kamat        
               
6:15 PM   6:15 PM   6:15 PM   6:15 PM  
  Ben Kelly   Norris Gaskins   Samantha Lee   Zach Lee
  Need An Experienced Ref   Scott Sanderson   Jacob Park   Shawn Lisann
  Austin Holloman   Dave Kranking   Griffin Bataille   Hope Dennis
      Taran Kamat        
               
    7:30 PM          
      Norris Gaskins        
      Scott Sanderson        
      Dave Kranking        
      Zach Lee        
               
Game Time Springhill Elementary        
Developmental Tournament (Special Rules)
             
  Ref # 1 Ref #2          
9:00 AM Quinn Miller Nate Ridl          
10:00 AM Quinn Miller Nate Ridl          
11:00 AM Quinn Miller Nate Ridl          
               
               
Sunday, March 6th        
               
               
  McLean HS   Longfellow Middle School
Game Time Upper Gym   Lower (Main) Gym Game Time Small Gym   Big Gym
               
11:00 AM   11:00 AM       12:00 PM  
  Ben Kelly           Dave Kranking
  Jonathan Tsao           Hank Cauley
  Mindy Bao           Austin Holloman
               
               
12:15 PM   12:15 PM       1:15 PM  
  Ben Kelly   Scott Sanderson       Dave Kranking
  Max Warrell   John Dean       Hank Cauley
  Jonathan Tsao   Ryan Borish       Gus Coleman
  Mindy Bao   Zoe Pak        
               
1:30 PM   1:30 PM       2:30 PM  
  Max Warrell   Scott Sanderson       Dave Kranking
  Jacob Park   John Dean       Hank Cauley
  Katie Romani   Ryan Borish       Gus Coleman
      Zoe Pak        
               
2:45 PM   2:45 PM          
  Max Warrell   Scott Sanderson        
  Jacob Park   John Dean        
  Katie Romani   Ryan Borish        
      Zach Lee        
               
Game Time Springhill Elementary Game Time Franklin Sherman Elementary
Developmental Tournament (Special Rules)
     
Developmental Tournament (Special Rules)
     
  Ref # 1 Ref #2     Ref # 1 Ref #2  
12:00 PM Jackson Tallent Matt Lewyn   12:00 PM Jackson Moss Alex Moss  
1:00 PM Jackson Tallent Matt Lewyn   1:00 PM Jackson Moss Alex Moss  
2:00 PM Jackson Tallent Matt Lewyn   2:00 PM Jackson Moss Alex Moss