Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 4 Boys

Playoff Schedules

 

EAST & WEST

WEST Schedules are below the

EAST Schedules

 
EAST
 

4th Grade Boys East Double Elimination Tournament Week 2

(Higher seeded team is considered home team and has choice of jersey colors)

 

Format:

Tournament will be divided into Blue and Green Groups based on regular season finish.

Blue/Green will each play an 8 team tournament with winner of each group advancing to overall championship and runner-up advancing to the 3rd place game.

 

Regular Season Results and Seeding:

Seed

Team

Wins

Losses

Bracket

#1 North

Coats

8

0

Blue

#2 North

Park

5

3

Green

#3 North

Kessel

5

3

Blue

#4 North

Trembler

4

4

Green

#5 North

Hurwitz

4

4

Blue

#6 North

Fleming

3

5

Green

#7 North

Richmond

2

6

Blue

#8 North

Bernhardt

1

7

Green

#1 South

Prell

6

2

Green

#2 South

Green

5

3

Blue

#3 South

Borelli

5

3

Green

#4 South

Smith

4

4

Blue

#5 South

Hussain

4

4

Green

#6 South

White

4

4

Blue

#7 South

Fisher

2

6

Green

#8 South

Majmudar

2

6

Blue

 

Blue Group:

Round 1 Results:

Game 1                  Coats 37 (W) – Majmudar 15 (L)

Game 2                  Green 38 (W) – Richmond 25 (L)

Game 3                  White 34 (W) – Kessel 23 (L)

Game 4                  Smith 19 (W) – Hurwitz 17 (L)

 

Round 2:

Championship Bracket:

Game 5                  Coats 27 vs.  Smith 18

Game 6                  White  42 vs. Green  31

3rd Place Bracket

Game 7                  Majmudar 25  vs.  Hurwitz 24

Game 8                  Kessel  34 vs. Richmond  32

Winners of games 5 & 6 advance to Game 11

Losers of games 7 & 8 are eliminated.

 

Round 3:

Game 9                  Smith (18) vs. Kessel (16) 5:30 PM Franklin Sherman Monday

Game 10                Green  (35) vs. Majmudar (20) 6:30 Franklin Sherman Monday

Losers of games 9 & 10 are eliminated and winners advance to Game 12.

 

Round 4:               March Madness Tournament          

Game 11:              White (33)  vs. Coats (30) 7:30 Franklin Sherman Monday

Winner advances to League Championship Game, Loser advances to Game 13.

 

Game 12:              Smith vs. Green Franklin Sherman 6PM Wednesday

Game 13:              Coats  vs. Winner of Game 12 Chesterbrook 7PM Thursday

Winner advances to league Third Place Game, loser is eliminated.

 

Round 5:                  March Madness Tournament            

Third Place              Winner of Game 13 Green vs. Prell 11:30 AM Longfellow Saturday

Championship         Winner of Game 11 Green vs. White 12:45PM Longfellow Saturday

 

Reminder that the All Stars games are Tuesday at 6 and 7:15 if you want to come!  And the Awards ceremony is this Sunday at 5PM in the Mclean HS Gym where the season champions will be recognized as will the teams placing in the tournament.  

 

 

Green Group

Round 1 Results:

Game 1:                 Prell 47 (W) – Bernhardt 17 (L)

Game 2:                 Park 27 (W) – Fisher 16 (L)

Game 3:                 Fleming 30 (W) – Borelli 21 (L)

Game 4:                 Trembler 28 (W) – Hussain 25 (L)

 

Round 2:

Championship Bracket

Game 5                  Prell  23 vs.  Trembler 21

Game 6                  Park  20 vs.  Fleming 19

Third Place Bracket

Game 7                  Bernhardt  37 vs.  Hussain 27

Game 8                  Borelli 53  vs.  Fisher 17

Winners of games 5 & 6 advance to Game 11

Losers of games 7 & 8 are eliminated (Hussian and Fisher)

 

 Round 3:

Game 9                  Trembler  vs. Borelli 5PM Chesterbrook Wednesday

Game 10                Fleming  vs. Bernhardt 6PM Chesterbrook Wednesday

Losers of games 9 & 10 are eliminated and winners advance to Game 12.

 

Round 4:               March Madness Tournament          

Game 11:              Prell vs. Park 7PM Franklin Sherman Wednesday

Winner advances to League Championship Game, Loser advances to Game 13.

 

Game 12:              Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10 Thursday 6PM Chesterbrook

Game 13:              Loser of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 12  5:30PM Lomgfellow

Winner advances to league Third Place Game, loser is eliminated.

 

Round 5:               March Madness Tournament          

Third Place            Winner of Game 13 Green vs. Winner of Game 13 Blue 11:30 AM Longfellow Saturday

Championship       Winner of Game 11 Green vs. White 12:45PM Longfellow Saturday

 

 

WEST