Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Grade 6 Boys

Game Schedules

 

EAST & WEST

WEST Schedules are below the

EAST Schedules

 
 

East Division

All Games on Saturday and Sunday at Longfellow  MS small gym

 

               Team #               Head Coach                            Team #            Head Coach

                    1                     Amin                                             6                Owens

                    2                     Conroy                                          7                Tallent

                    3                     Diller                                             8                Trembler

                    4                     Hayes                                            9                Turgon

                    5                     Martin                                          10                Newsome

 

Date/Time         Dec. 7-8           Dec. 14-15        Jan. 4-5            Jan. 11                       

Saturdays                                                                                                         

2:45 PM             5 vs. 10           1 vs. 10            2 vs. 6              2:00 PM          3 vs. 6

4:00 PM             3 vs. 7             4 vs. 7              8 vs. 9              3:15 PM          9 vs. 10

5:15 PM             2 vs. 8             2 vs. 9              4 vs. 10            4:30 PM          1 vs. 8

6:30 PM             4 vs. 6             3 vs. 8              1 vs. 7              5:45 PM          4 vs. 5

                                                                                               7:00 PM          2 vs. 7

Sundays

12:15 PM           1 vs. 9             5 vs. 6              3 vs. 5                

 

Date/Time          Jan. 18-19       Jan. 25-26         Feb. 1-2           Feb. 8-9          Feb. 15-16

Saturdays

2:45 PM             2 vs. 5             2 vs. 4              5 vs. 8             5 vs. 9             1 vs. 2

4:00 PM             8 vs. 10           7 vs. 8              2 vs. 10           2 vs. 3             3 vs. 9

5:15 PM             7 vs. 9             3 vs. 10            6 vs. 7             7 vs. 10           5 vs. 7

6:30 PM             1 vs. 6             6 vs. 9              1 vs. 3             6 vs. 8             6 vs. 10

 

Sundays

12:15 PM           3 vs. 4             1 vs. 5              4 vs. 9             1 vs. 4             4 vs. 8

 

Note:   The games on January 11 start at 2:00 PM, 3:15 PM, 4:30 PM, 5:45 PM and 7:00 PM.

Note:   The end of season tournament begins on Feb 22 and March Madness Championship Weekend is March 7-8, 2020.

 

 

West Division

All Games on Saturday at Longfellow MS small gym

Except Games on Sunday, Jan. 12 which are in Haycock Elementary (the 12:15 PM game is at Longfellow Small)

 

               Team #               Head Coach                            Team #            Head Coach

                    1                     McNamara                                  6                Parel

                    2                     Christofferson                             7                Perrin

                    3                     Merali                                         8                Westerlund

                    4                     Broad                                         9                Viola

                    5                     Langkau                                    10                LeMunyon

 

Date/Time           Dec. 7               Dec. 14                 Jan. 4                  Jan. 12                

Saturdays                                                                                           Sunday

8:30 AM             5 vs. 10             1 vs. 10                 2 vs. 6                 12:00 PM    3 vs. 6

9:45 AM             3 vs. 7               4 vs. 7                   8 vs. 9               *12:15 PM    9 vs. 10

11:00 AM           2 vs. 8               2 vs. 9                   4 vs. 10               1:15 PM      1 vs. 8

12:15 PM           4 vs. 6               3 vs. 8                   1 vs. 7                 2:30 PM      4 vs. 5

1:30 PM             1 vs. 9               5 vs. 6                   3 vs. 5                 3:45 PM      2 vs. 7

 

Date/Time          Jan. 18              Jan. 25                 Feb. 1            Feb. 8                Feb. 15

Saturdays

8:30 AM             2 vs. 5               2 vs. 4                 5 vs. 8           5 vs. 9               1 vs. 2

9:45 AM             8 vs. 10             7 vs. 8                 2 vs. 10         2 vs. 3               3 vs. 9

11:00 AM           7 vs. 9               3 vs. 10               6 vs. 7           7 vs. 10             5 vs. 7

12:15 PM           1 vs. 6               6 vs. 9                 1 vs. 3           6 vs. 8               6 vs. 10

1:30 PM             3 vs. 4               1 vs. 5                 4 vs. 9           1 vs. 4               4 vs. 8

 

 

Note:  On January 12 (Sunday) the *12:15 PM game is at Longfellow small gym

the other four games (12pm, 1:15pm, 2:30pm, and 3:45pm) are at Haycock Elementary.

 

Note:   The end of season tournament begins on Feb 22 and March Madness Championship Weekend is March 7-8, 2020.