Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Grade 9/10 Boys

Game Schedules

 

EAST & WEST

WEST Schedules are below the

 

EAST Schedules

 

Grade 9/10 Boys League – East Division

All Games on Saturday at Cooper MS Large Gym

 

 

               Team #               Head Coach                            Team #            Head Coach

 

                    1                     Mellis                                         6                  Lee

                    2                     Cassler                                       7                 Jesuele

                    3                     McNamara                                  8                 Zumot

                    4                     Kohm                                         9                 Scriber

                    5                     Chitic                                        10                Murray

 

Date/Time                       Dec. 7                     Dec. 14                Jan. 4                       Jan. 11                 

Saturdays                                                                                                            

8:30 AM                          5 vs. 10                  1 vs. 10                    2 vs. 6                     3 vs. 6

9:45 AM                           3 vs. 7                    4 vs. 7                     8 vs. 9                    9 vs. 10

11:00 AM                         2 vs. 8                    2 vs. 9                    4 vs. 10                    1 vs. 8

12:15 PM                         4 vs. 6                    3 vs. 8                     1 vs. 7                     4 vs. 5

1:30 PM                           1 vs. 9                    5 vs. 6                     3 vs. 5                     2 vs. 7

 

Date/Time                  Jan. 18                  Jan. 25                   Feb. 1                    Feb. 8             Feb. 15

Saturdays

8:30 AM                      2 vs. 5                    2 vs. 4                     5 vs. 8                    5 vs. 9             1 vs. 2

9:45 AM                     8 vs. 10                   7 vs. 8                    2 vs. 10                   2 vs. 3             3 vs. 9

11:00 AM                    7 vs. 9                   3 vs. 10                    6 vs. 7                   7 vs. 10             5 vs. 7

12:15 PM                     1 vs. 6                    6 vs. 9                     1 vs. 3                    6 vs. 8             6 vs. 10

1:30 PM                       3 vs. 4                    1 vs. 5                     4 vs. 9                    1 vs. 4             4 vs. 8

 

Note:   The end of season tournament begins on Feb 22 and March Madness Championship Weekend is March 7-8, 2020.

 

WEST Schedules

Grade 9-10 Boys League - West Division

All Games at Langley HS main gym on Saturdays and Longfellow MS Large on Sundays

Except for the weekend of Dec. 7-8 when all games will be on Sunday at Langley HS Aux (small) Gym and Longfellow MS Large Gym

 

 

               Team #                North Sub-Division                  Team #             South Sub-Division

                   

                    1                            Oh                                        7                   Alexander

                    2                            Olifer                                    8                   Brooks

                    3                            Opem                                    9                  Parvezian

                    4                            Dunfee                                  10                 Hadgu

                    5                            Doody                                  11                  Bond

                    6                            Illoe                                      12                 Swartz

 

Date/Time             Dec. 8                                           Dec. 14-15         Jan. 4-5            Jan. 11-12

Langley Aux                                             Saturdays

11:00 AM                 1 v 7                         4:00 PM        3 v 10                7 v 12                 7 v 11

12:15 PM                 6 v 12                       5:15 PM        2 v 9                   9 v 10                8 v 10

1:30 PM                   4 v 10                       6:30 PM        1 v 8                   4 v 3                  1 v 5

 

Longfellow Large                                       Sundays

11:00 AM                 5 v 11                       11:00 AM      4 v 11                 1 v 6                  4 v 2

12:15 PM                 2 v 8                         12:15 PM       5 v 12                 2 v 5                 9 v 12

1:30 PM                   3 v 9                           1:30 PM       6 v 7                   8 v 11               3 v 6

                                                                                                      

Date/Time           Jan. 18-19            Jan. 25-26            Feb. 1-2               Feb. 8-9             Feb. 15-16

Saturdays

4:00 PM                   5 v 6                     1 v 3                    9 v 11                    3 v 12                5 v 10

5:15 PM                 11 v 12                   7 v 9                   10 v 12                   2 v 11                 3 v 8

6:30 PM                   8 v 9                     2 v 6                     4 v 6                    6 v 9                   6 v 11

 

Sundays

11:00 AM                 1 v 4                     8 v 12                   1 v 2                     4 v 7                  1 v 9

12:15 PM                 7 v 10                    4 v 5                     7 v 8                    5 v 8                  2 v 7

1:30 PM                   2 v 3                    10 v 11                   3 v 5                    1 v 10                4 v 12

 

Note:   The end of season tournament begins on Feb 22 and March Madness Championship Weekend is March 7-8, 2020.