Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Grade 9/10 Boys

Game Schedules

 

EAST & WEST

WEST Schedules

are below the

EAST Schedules

 

EAST

10-Team Modified Double Elimination

(Higher seeded team is considered home team and has choice of jersey colors)

Boys Grade 9-10 East

2019-2020

 

 

Round 1:

Game 1           

Cooper MS-Saturday Feb 22-8:30 AM    #8 seed Jesuele vs. #9 seed Kohm

Game 2           

Cooper MS-Saturday Feb 22-9:45 AM    #7 seed Sribar vs. #10 seed McNamara

Winners advance to Round 2, losers advance to Round 3.

 

Round 2:

Game 3           

Cooper MS-Saturday Feb 22-11:00 AM     #3 seed Mellis vs. #6 seed Murray

Game 4           

Cooper MS-Saturday Feb 22-12:15 PM     #4 seed Lee vs. #5 seed Zumot

Game 5           

Longfellow Large-Sunday Feb 23-1:30 PM  #1 seed Casler vs. Winner of Game 1

Game 6           

Longfellow Large-Sunday Feb 23-2:45 PM #2 seed Chitic vs. Winner of Game 2

 

Winners advance to Round 4, losers of Games 5-6 advance to Round 3, losers of Games 3-4 advance to Round 4.

 

Round 3:

Game 7                        Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 6

Game 8                        Loser of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 5

Winners advance to Round 4, losers are eliminated.

 

Round 4:

Game 9                        Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 6

Game 10                      Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5

Game 11                      Winner of Game 7 vs. Loser of Game 3

Game 12                      Winner of Game 8 vs. Loser of Game 4

Winners of games 9 & 10 advance to the Championship Game, losers advance to Round 5.  Winners of games 11 & 12 advance to Round 5, losers are eliminated.

 

Round 5:

Game 13                      Winner of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 10

Game 14                      Winner of Game 12 vs. Loser of Game 9

Losers of games 13 & 14 are eliminated and winners advance to Third Place game.

 

Round 6:                    March Madness Tournament                                  March 7-8, 2020

Third Place Game                   Winner of Game 13 vs. Winner of Game 14

Championship Game              Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10

 

Date, time and location of games to be determined.

 

WEST 

 (Higher seeded team is considered home team and has choice of jersey colors)

Boys Grade 9-10 West 2019-2020

Round 1:

Game 1    

Cooper MS-Saturday Feb 22-1:30 PM  #5 seed Alexander vs. #12 seed Illoh

Game 2           

Langley HS Large-Saturday Feb 22-4:00 PM  #6 seed Dunfee vs. #11 seed Olifer

Game 3           

Langley HS Large-Saturday Feb 22-5:15 PM   #7 seed Doody vs. #10 seed Brooks

Game 4           

Langley HS Large-Saturday Feb 22-6:30 PM  #8 seed Parvizian vs. #9 seed Swartz

Losers of Games 1 through 4 advances to round 3, winners advance to round 2.

 

Round 2:

Game 5           

Langley HS AUX-Sunday Feb 23-11:00 AM     #4 seed Opem vs Winner of Game 1

Game 6           

Langley HS AUX-Sunday Feb 23-12:15 PM     #3 seed Bond vs Winner of Game 2

Game 7           

Langley HS AUX-Sunday Feb 23-1:30 PM      #2 seed Hadgu vs Winner of Game 3

Game 8           

Langley HS AUX-Sunday Feb 23-2:45 PM      #1 seed Oh vs Winner of Game 4

Winners advance to Round 4, losers advance to Round 3.

 

Round 3:

Game 9                        Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 6

Game 10                      Loser of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 5

Game 11                      Loser of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 8

Game 12                      Loser of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 7

Winners advance to Round 5, losers are eliminated.

 

Round 4:                    Semi-Finals

Game 13                      Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7

Game 14                      Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 8

Winners of Games 13 & 14 advance to the Championship Game, losers advance to Consolation Semis.

 

Round 5:                   

Game 15                      Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 9

Game 16                      Winner of Game 12 vs. Winner of Game 10

Winners advance to Consolation Semis, losers are eliminated.

 

Round 6:                    Consolation Semi-Finals

Game 17                      Winner of Game 15 vs. Loser of Game 14

Game 18                      Winner of Game 16 vs. Loser of Game 13

Winners advance to Third Place game, losers are eliminated.

March Madness Weekend, March 3-4, 2018   Place and Time TBD

 

Round 7:                    Championships                                 

Third Place                  Winner of Game 17 vs. Winner of Game 18

Championship             Winner of Game 13 vs. Winner of Game 14

 

Round 5:                   

Game 15                      Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 9

Game 16                      Winner of Game 12 vs. Winner of Game 10

Winners advance to Consolation Semis, losers are eliminated.

 

Round 6:                    Consolation Semi-Finals

Game 17                      Winner of Game 15 vs. Loser of Game 14

Game 18                      Winner of Game 16 vs. Loser of Game 13

Winners advance to Third Place game, losers are eliminated.

March Madness Weekend, March 3-4, 2018   Place and Time TBD

 

Round 7:                    Championships                                 

Third Place                  Winner of Game 17 vs. Winner of Game 18

Championship             Winner of Game 13 vs. Winner of Game 14