Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Grade 4 Girls

Game Schedules

 

EAST & WEST

WEST Schedules are below the

EAST Schedules

 
 

East Division

All Games at Churchill Road Elementary on Sundays

 

               Team #               Head Coach                            Team #            Head Coach

                    1                     Bensten                                      5                MacCarthy

                    2                     Fontenot                                     6                Hamrick

                    3                     Gurney                                       7                Mustafa

                    4                     Marinos                                      8                Plerhoples

    

Time/Date            Dec. 8                 Dec. 15                 Jan. 5                 Jan. 12            Jan. 19

12:00 PM                3 vs. 6                  1 vs. 2                  3 vs. 5                5 vs. 6             3 vs. 4

1:00 PM                  4 vs. 5                  3 vs. 7                  4 vs. 8                1 vs. 3             1 vs. 6

2:00 PM                  2 vs. 7                  4 vs. 6                  1 vs. 7                2 vs. 8             7 vs. 8

3:00 PM                  1 vs. 8                  5 vs. 8                  2 vs. 6                4 vs. 7             2 vs. 5

                

Time/Date             Jan. 26                 Feb. 2                  Feb. 9                 Feb. 16

12:00 PM                 2 vs. 3                 6 vs. 7                  4 vs. 8                 3 vs. 6

1:00 PM                   6 vs. 8                 1 vs. 5                  2 vs. 6                 5 vs. 8

2:00 PM                   1 vs. 4                 2 vs. 4                  1 vs. 7                 1 vs. 2

3:00 PM                   5 vs. 7                 3 vs. 8                  3 vs. 5                 4 vs. 7

 

Note:   The end of season tournament begins on Feb 22 and March Madness Championship Weekend is March 7-8, 2020.

 

West Division

All Games at Chesterbrook Elementary on Saturdays

 

                               Team #               Head Coach                     Team #            Head Coach

                                   1                     Christian                              4                Hall

                                   2                     Frankel                                5                Gleason

                                   3                     Ginsberg                              6                Ship

   

Time/Date             Dec. 7                 Dec. 14                 Jan. 4                Jan. 11              Jan. 18

1:00 PM                  1 vs. 6                  2 vs. 3                  3 vs. 5               2 vs. 4                1 vs. 3

2:00 PM                  2 vs. 5                  1 vs. 4                  4 vs. 6               3 vs. 6                4 vs. 5

3:00 PM                  3 vs. 4                  5 vs. 6                  1 vs. 2               1 vs. 5                2 vs. 6

           

Time/Date             Jan. 25                 Feb. 1                   Feb. 8               Feb. 15

1:00 PM                  4 vs. 6                  2 vs. 3                   1 vs. 3               2 vs. 4

2:00 PM                  1 vs. 2                  5 vs. 6                   2 vs. 6               1 vs. 5

3:00 PM                  3 vs. 5                  1 vs. 4                   4 vs. 5               3 vs. 6

 

Note:   The end of season tournament begins on Feb 22 and March Madness Championship Weekend is March 7-8, 2020.